Andiroba Oil is used both on skin and hair as a repellent function, so it prevents mosquito bites and helps in the treatment of fighting lice! 

 

Extracted from Andiroba almonds that have the scientific name of Carapa guaianensis - Meliacea
 

Mainly used in anti-fall shampoo formulations and in
facial moisturizing creams , it is considered rejuvenating to combat wrinkles, cellulite and to disappear skin blemishes and scars. 

 

Because it has a repellent action, it helps in the treatment of combating lice and fungi on the scalp, in addition to strengthening hair follicles.
 

Color: Brownish Yellow 
Odor: Mild / Medium, Characteristic

 

PRODUCT INFORMATION:

Extraction method: Mechanical pressing / settling / filtration;- Vegetable oils vary in characteristics according to the quality of the harvest of the corresponding seeds / fruits.

  • Vegetable oil not recommended for culinary purposes;
  • Validity 2 years after manufacture;
  • Conserve your oil! Avoid transparent packaging and do not expose to sunlight;
  • Do the wick test to check that no possible allergic reactions can occur with the seeds used.

 

 

Andiroba Oil - 60 ml

$12.00Price