Powerhouse duo of Andiroba oil and Tucumã butter!
Andiroba Oil is used both on skin and hair as a repellent function, so it prevents mosquito bites and helps in the treatment of fighting lice!
Tucumã butter is used to revitalize the hair, reduce frizz and leaves the hair soft and hydrated. On the skin, it forms a protection against daily aggressions without clogging the pores.
More on Andiroba Oil
Extracted from Andiroba almonds that have the scientific name of Carapa guaianensis - Meliacea
Mainly used in anti-fall shampoo formulations and in
facial moisturizing creams , it is considered rejuvenating to combat wrinkles, cellulite and to disappear skin blemishes and scars.
Because it has a repellent action, it helps in the treatment of combating lice and fungi on the scalp, in addition to strengthening hair follicles.
Color: Brownish Yellow
Odor: Mild / Medium, Characteristic
More on Tucumã butter
Tucumã butter is rich in fatty acids such as lauric, caprylic, myristic and oleic, which retain moisture in the hair, which helps to keep moisture in the hair longer.
Easy to spread and absorb, it can be used to revitalize the hair, reduce frizz and leaves the hair soft and hydrated. On the skin, it forms a protection against daily aggressions without clogging the pores.
Extracted from tucuma palm seeds, which can be found naturally in Brazil.
Source of antioxidant polyphenols, which helps in battling free radicals. Rich in fatty acids, to help protect and mosturize skin.
Size: 100 grams
Extraction method: Mechanical pressing / settling / filtration;- Vegetable oils vary in characteristics according to the quality of the harvest of the corresponding seeds / fruits.
- Vegetable oil not recommended for culinary purposes;
- Validity 2 years after manufacture;
- Conserve your oil! Avoid transparent packaging and do not expose to sunlight;
- Do the wick test to check that no possible allergic reactions can occur with the seeds used.